Quad Marker Screen Test Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Obstetrician-Gynecologist Doctors for Quad Marker Screen Test

Type of Physician: Obstetrician-Gynecologist

What is a Obstetrician-Gynecologist? A certification by the Board of Obstetrics & Gynecology; practitioners provide medical and surgical care of the female reproductive system and associated disorders, to the extent that it distinguishes them from other physicians. This training enables them to serve as consultants to other physicians and as primary physicians for women.

Specialty: Obstetrics & Gynecology

Common Name: Ob/Gyn or Ob-Gyn

Obstetrician-Gynecologist Doctors in Grand Junction, Colorado
results

  • 1

    Honglan Lu

    2525 N 8th St Ste 104
    Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 22 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 2

    Traci D Simms

    2525 N 8th St Ste 204
    Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 27 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 3

    Heather S Bourkovski

    2525 N 8th St Ste 204
    Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 16 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 4

    Joshua D Pearson

    2525 N 8th St Ste 204
    Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 16 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 5

    Albert J Schaefer

    610 25 Rd
    Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 22 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 6

    Eugene L Hardin

    610 25 Rd
    Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 26 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 7

    Elizabeth McCarrel

    2373 G Rd Ste 240
    Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 26 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 8

    Ronald Stewart

    2373 G Rd Ste 240
    Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 26 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 9

    Barry W King

    2373 G Rd Ste 240
    Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 31 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 10

    David S Robbins

    2373 G Rd Ste 240
    Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 25 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 11

    Kevin K Howell

    2373 G Rd Ste 270
    Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 31 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 12

    Patrick S Pezoto

    2373 G Rd Ste 270
    Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 34 years experience
    • 1 office location
  • 13

    Richard E Reinmund

    308 Main St
    Olathe, CO 81425

    • 35 years experience
    • 1 office location

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Quad Marker Screening Test

What is the quad marker screening test?

The quad marker screening test (quad screen) is a blood test administered in pregnancy, typically between the 15th and 20th weeks of gestation. Similar to the triple screen, the quad marker sc...

Other Related Quad Marker Screen Test Articles

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Community Hospital
    2021 N 12th St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 242-092
  • 2
    Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
    2121 North Ave
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 242-073
  • 3
    St Mary's Hospital
    2635 N 7th St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 244-227
  • 4
    Family Health West
    228 N Cherry St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
    (970) 858-987
  • 5
    Family Health West Hospital
    300 W Ottley Ave
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
    (970) 858-987

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.