Tularemia Center - Pueblo, CO

Pueblo Infectious Disease Specialist Doctors for Tularemia

Type of Physician: Infectious Disease Specialist

What is a Infectious Disease Specialist?

A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine. Practitioners deal with infectious diseases of all types and in all organs. They also often diagnose and treat AIDS patients and patients with fevers of unknown origin. These practitioners are also experts in preventive medicine and medical conditions associated with travel.

Specialty: Infectious Disease

Common Name:

Infectious Disease Specialist Doctors in Pueblo *

Infectious Disease Specs So CO
Victor A Nwanguma
2001 Lake Ave
Pueblo, CO 81004
(719) 582-8425

El Paso County Public Health
George W Letson
1675 Garden of the Gods Rd # 20
Colorado Springs, CO 80907
(719) 578-3258

Infectious Disease Specialists
Peter R Brookmeyer
3230 E Woodmen Rd Ste 210
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 578-5176

Infectious Disease Specialists
Robert H Gates Jr
3230 E Woodmen Rd Ste 210
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 578-5176

Infectious Disease Specialists
Thomas A Hackenberg
3230 E Woodmen Rd Ste 210
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 578-5176

Infectious Disease Specialists
Jesse M Hofflin
3230 E Woodmen Rd Ste 210
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 578-5176

Infectious Disease Specialists
Elizabeth A Kleiner
3230 E Woodmen Rd Ste 210
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 578-5176

Infectious Disease Specialists
Robert D Weber
3230 E Woodmen Rd Ste 210
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 578-5176

Rocky Mountain Disease Spec
Samer A Alyaseen
10099 Ridgegate Pkwy Ste 460
Lone Tree, CO 80124
(303) 799-7372

Rocky Mountain Disease Spec
Sandhya C Ayyar
10099 Ridgegate Pkwy Ste 460
Lone Tree, CO 80124
(303) 799-7372

South Denver ID Specialists
Burton P Golub
601 E Hampden Ave Ste 340
Englewood, CO 80113
(303) 788-5900

South Denver ID Specialists
Jacqueline B Messa
601 E Hampden Ave Ste 340
Englewood, CO 80113
(303) 788-5900

South Denver ID Specialists
Sonam T Nyatsatsang
601 E Hampden Ave Ste 340
Englewood, CO 80113
(303) 788-5900

South Denver ID Specialists
Josephine M Williams
601 E Hampden Ave Ste 340
Englewood, CO 80113
(303) 788-5900

Rocky Mountain Infectious Dis
Jonathan S Harte
1550 S Potomac St Ste 270
Aurora, CO 80012
(303) 750-1800

Rocky Mountain Infectious Dis
Jing Kroll
1550 S Potomac St Ste 270
Aurora, CO 80012
(303) 750-1800

Rocky Mountain Infectious Dis
James M Neid Jr
1550 S Potomac St Ste 270
Aurora, CO 80012
(303) 750-1800

Rocky Mountain Infectious Dis
Clay Watson
1550 S Potomac St Ste 270
Aurora, CO 80012
(303) 750-1800

Rocky Mountain Infectious Dis
Karen A Wendel
1550 S Potomac St Ste 270
Aurora, CO 80012
(303) 750-1800

Family Centered Medicine
Beth Elliot
2121 S Oneida St Ste 248
Denver, CO 80224
(303) 504-0600

Family Centered Medicine
Peter T Prutch
2121 S Oneida St Ste 248
Denver, CO 80224
(303) 504-0600

Family Centered Medicine
Tana R Smith
2121 S Oneida St Ste 248
Denver, CO 80224
(303) 504-0600

Pueblo, Colorado

Tularemia

Tularemia facts

  • Tularemia is caused by the bacteria Francisella tularensis.
  • Tularemia affects animals and humans.
  • Humans acquire tularemia when they come into contact with infected animals or are bitten by...

Emergency Contact for Pueblo

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Pueblo Hospitals *

Parkview Medical Center
400 W 16th St
Pueblo, CO 81003
(719)584-4000

St Mary-Corwin Medical Center
1008 Minnequa Ave
Pueblo, CO 81004
(719)560-4000

Colorado Mental Health Inst
1600 W 24th St
Pueblo, CO 81003
(719)546-4000

Evans Army Community Hospital
1650 Cochrane Cir Unit MEDDAC
Colorado Springs, CO 80913
(719)526-7000

St Thomas More Hospital
1338 Phay Ave
Canon City, CO 81212
(719)285-2000

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.