Temporal Lobe Resection Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Neurosurgeon Doctors for Temporal Lobe Resection

Type of Physician: Neurosurgeon

What is a Neurosurgeon? A certification by the Board of Neurological Surgery; practitioners provide the surgical and non-surgical management (i.e., prevention, diagnosis, evaluation, treatment, critical care, and rehabilitation) of disorders of the nervous system. They also provide the evaluation and treatment of conditions that modify function or activity of the nervous system, and the surgical and non-surgical management of pain.

Specialty: Neurosurgery

Common Name: Brain Surgeon

Neurosurgeon Doctors in Grand Junction *
results

  • 2

    Robert H. Fox
    St Marys Neurosurgery Clinic
    750 Wellington Ave Ste 3A
    Grand Junction, CO 81501
    (970) 248-3188

    • 38 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 3

    Nermin Imsirovic
    St Marys Neurosurgery Clinic
    750 Wellington Ave Ste 3A
    Grand Junction, CO 81501
    (970) 248-3188

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 4

    Edward Maurin
    St Marys Neurosurgery Clinic
    750 Wellington Ave Ste 3A
    Grand Junction, CO 81501
    (970) 248-3188

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 5

    Basheal Adrawal
    St Marys Neurosurgery Clinic
    750 Wellington Ave Ste 3A
    Grand Junction, CO 81501
    (970) 248-3188

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 6

    Brian P. Witwer
    St Marys Neurosurgery Clinic
    750 Wellington Ave Ste 3A
    Grand Junction, CO 81501
    (970) 248-3188

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 7

    Larry D. Tice
    Atlas Arch Neuro Surgery
    551 Kokopelli Blvd Unit I
    Fruita, CO 81521
    (970) 858-2580

    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Temporal Lobe Resection

Introduction

The largest part of the brain, the cerebrum, is divided into four paired sections -- the frontal, parietal, occipital, and temporal lobes. Each lobe controls a specific group of activities. The temporal lobe, located on eith...

Other Related Temporal Lobe Resection Articles

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Community Hospital
    2021 N 12th St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 242-092
  • 2
    Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
    2121 North Ave
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 242-073
  • 3
    St Mary's Hospital
    2635 N 7th St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 244-227
  • 4
    Family Health West
    228 N Cherry St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
    (970) 858-987
  • 5
    Family Health West Hospital
    300 W Ottley Ave
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
    (970) 858-987

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.