Senior Health Center - Dubuque, IA

Dubuque Geriatrician Doctors for Senior Health

Type of Physician: Geriatrician

What is a Geriatrician?

A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine. Practitioners are trained in the care of elderly adults. Their specific goals are maximizing cognitive (thinking) function, independence, and mobility while minimizing side effects of medications.

Specialty: Internal Medicine - Geriatrics

Common Name:

Geriatrician Doctors in Dubuque *

Hanumantha R Kolusu MD
Hanumantha R Kolusu
2304 N Washington Blvd
Camanche, IA 52730
(563) 243-2022

Linn Community Care
Ronald Reider
1201 3rd Ave SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
(319) 730-7300

University Of Iowa Healthcare S
Matthew L Lanternier
1130 S Scott Blvd
Iowa City, IA 52240
(319) 339-7472

Family Care Center
Richard C Dobyns
200 Hawkins Dr
Iowa City, IA 52242
(319) 384-7222

University Of Iowa Mdcn Spec Cl
Paul L Mulhausen
200 Hawkins Dr Ste 400
Iowa City, IA 52242
(319) 356-8133

University Of Iowa Mdcn Spec Cl
Margo L Schilling
200 Hawkins Dr Ste 400
Iowa City, IA 52242
(319) 356-8133

Winneshiek Medical Center
Kathy L Petersburg
907 Montgomery St
Decorah, IA 52101
(563) 382-2911

Amana Family Practice Clinic PC
Ronald W Dose
505 39th Ave
Amana, IA 52203
(319) 622-3231

Dubuque, Iowa

Senior Health (Successful Aging)

What are some common facts about health in seniors?

  • As people get older, physiological changes occur in their body as a natural part of aging.
  • Physical changes due to aging can occur in almost every organ and can affect...

Emergency Contact for Dubuque

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Dubuque Hospitals *

Mercy Medical Center Dubuque
250 Mercy Dr
Dubuque, IA 52001
(563)589-8000

The Finley Hospital
350 N Grandview Ave
Dubuque, IA 52001
(563)582-1881

Midwest Medical Center
1 Medical Center Dr
Galena, IL 61036
(815)777-1340

Southwest Health Center
1400 Eastside Rd
Platteville, WI 53818
(608)348-2331

Mercy Medical Center Dyersville
1111 3rd St SW
Dyersville, IA 52040
(563)875-7101

Grant Regional Health Center
507 S Monroe St
Lancaster, WI 53813
(608)723-2143

Jackson County Regional Hlth Ct
700 W Grove St
Maquoketa, IA 52060
(563)652-2474

Guttenberg Municipal Hospital
200 Main St
Guttenberg, IA 52052
(563)252-1121

Memorial Hospital Lafayette Cty
800 Clay St
Darlington, WI 53530
(608)776-4466

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.