Rosacea Center - Grand Junction, CO

  • Take the Rosacea Quiz!
  • Adult Skin Problems Slideshow Pictures
  • View Pictures of Rosacea
  • Grand Junction Doctors for Rosacea

    Type of Physician: Dermatologist

    What is a Dermatologist?

    A certification by the Board of Dermatology; practitioners treat pediatric and adult patients with disorders of the skin, mouth, hair and nails as well as a number of sexually transmitted diseases. They also have expertise in the care of normal skin, the prevention of skin diseases and cancers, and in the management of cosmetic disorders of the skin such as hair loss and scars.

    Specialty: Dermatology

    Common Name: Skin Doctor

    Doctors in Grand Junction *
    results

    • 1

      Maida L. Burrow
      Maida L Burrow MD
      790 Wellington Ave Ste 103
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 242-0060

      • 35 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 2

      Richard E. Stiefler
      Colorado West Dermatology
      2530 N 8th St Ste 205
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 245-1500

      • 43 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 3

      Lewis J. Kirkegaard
      Mountain West Dermatology
      2655 Little Bookcliff Dr
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 245-9596

      • 18 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 4

      Amy Y. Paul
      Mountain West Dermatology
      2655 Little Bookcliff Dr
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 245-9596

      • 14 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 5

      Matthew J. Deeths
      Mountain West Dermatology
      2655 Little Bookcliff Dr
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 245-9596

      • 15 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 6

      Leroy A. Weber
      Mountain West Dermatology
      2655 Little Bookcliff Dr
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 245-9596

      • 30 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 7

      Matthew R. Donaldson
      Mountain West Dermatology
      2655 Little Bookcliff Dr
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 245-9596

      • 9 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 8

      Vicki L. Filz
      Shape Medical Center
      525 North Ave
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 549-1175

      • 1 office location(s)

    Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

    Grand Junction, Colorado

    Rosacea

    Rosacea facts

    • Rosacea is a common, chronic, incurable, adult acne-like skin condition that is easily controllable and medically manageable.
    • Rosacea commonly affects the central third of the face, especially the nose, and has...

    Other Related Rosacea Articles

    Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

    • In case of Emergency, call 911

    Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals
    results

    • 1
      Community Hospital
      2021 N 12th St
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
      (970) 242-092
    • 2
      Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
      2121 North Ave
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
      (970) 242-073
    • 3
      St Mary's Hospital
      2635 N 7th St
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
      (970) 244-227
    • 4
      Family Health West
      228 N Cherry St
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
      (970) 858-987
    • 5
      Family Health West Hospital
      300 W Ottley Ave
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
      (970) 858-987

    * Provider Directory Terms of Use:

    The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

    You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

    The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

    The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

    By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.