Pregnancy Basics Center - Casper, WY

Casper Obstetrician-Gynecologist Doctors for Pregnancy Basics

Type of Physician: Obstetrician-Gynecologist

What is a Obstetrician-Gynecologist?

A certification by the Board of Obstetrics and Gynecology. Practitioners provide medical and surgical care of the female reproductive system and associated disorders. Their training allows them to serve as consultants to other doctors and as primary doctors for women.

Specialty: Obstetrics & Gynecology

Common Name: Ob/Gyn, Ob-Gyn

Obstetrician-Gynecologist Doctors in Casper *

Casper Womens Care
Catherine L Monhollen
770 E 2nd St
Casper, WY 82601
(307) 237-5510

Casper Womens Care
Cora F Salvino
770 E 2nd St
Casper, WY 82601
(307) 237-5510

All Womens Care
Cheryl Y Edwards
940 E 3rd St Ste 211
Casper, WY 82601
(307) 235-0000

Womens Health Associates
Sam T Scaling
1125 E 2nd St
Casper, WY 82601
(307) 577-4225

Womens Health Associates
Laura C Smothers
1125 E 2nd St
Casper, WY 82601
(307) 577-4225

Womens Health Associates
Samuel J Vigneri
1125 E 2nd St
Casper, WY 82601
(307) 577-4225

Jodi Kaigh MD
Jodi Kaigh
1204 E 2nd St
Casper, WY 82601
(307) 234-7400

Casper OB/GYN Associates
Susan M Sheridan
150 N Melrose St
Casper, WY 82601
(307) 234-6988

Oregon Trail Rural Health Clin
Brian S Retherford
525 E Birch St
Glenrock, WY 82637
(307) 436-8838

Family Medicine
Deeanne J Johnson-Engle
111 S 5th St Ste 6
Douglas, WY 82633
(307) 358-2122

Memorial Hospital Family Prac
Rex E Wortham
111 S 5th St Ste 5
Douglas, WY 82633
(307) 358-7373

Cesko Family Medicine
David R Cesko
819 W Maple St
Rawlins, WY 82301
(307) 324-3667

Casper, Wyoming

Pregnancy Body Changes and Discomforts

Introduction

Everyone expects pregnancy to bring an expanding waistline. But many women are surprised by the other body changes that pop up. Get the low-down on stretch marks, weight gain, heartburn and other "j...

Emergency Contact for Casper

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Casper Hospitals *

Wyoming Medical Center
1233 E 2nd St
Casper, WY 82601
(307)577-7201

Wyoming Behavioral Institute
2521 E 15th St
Casper, WY 82609
(307)237-7444

Mountain View Regional Hospital
6550 E 2nd St
Casper, WY 82609
(307)995-8100

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.