Pinched Nerve Overview Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Neurologist Doctors for Pinched Nerve Overview

Type of Physician: Neurologist

What is a Neurologist?

A certification by the Board of Psychiatry and Neurology. Practitioners focus on the diagnosis and treatment of disease or impaired function of the brain, spinal cord, muscles, and nervous system, as well as the blood vessels that relate to these structures. The neurologist is often the primary doctor but also serves as a consultant to other doctors and may provide all levels of care, including the continuing care of outpatients and inpatients. The neurologist will often perform and interpret tests that relate to the nervous system or muscles.

Specialty: Neurology

Common Name:

Neurologist Doctors in Grand Junction *

Grand Valley Neurology
Joel M Dean
1060 Orchard Ave Unit G
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-8328

Neurological Associates
Mitchell D Burnbaum
2530 N 8th St Ste 206
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-9180

Neurological Associates
Neal J Gilman
2530 N 8th St Ste 206
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-9180

Neurological Associates
Seth Kareus
2530 N 8th St Ste 206
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-9180

Neurological Associates
Logan M Mcdaneld
2530 N 8th St Ste 206
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-9180

Osteopathic Treatment Center
Daniel Olson
697 1675 Rd
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 874-9595

Michael F Hehmann MD
Michael F Hehmann
815 S 3rd St Apt A
Montrose, CO 81401
(970) 249-4665

Grand Junction, Colorado

Pinched Nerve

What is a pinched nerve?

A "pinched nerve" is the name given to the uncomfortable sensation, pain, or numbness caused when increased pressure leads to irritation or damage to a peripheral nerve (A peripheral nerve is one that is outside ...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals *

Community Hospital
2021 N 12th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0920

Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
2121 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0731

St Mary's Hospital
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)244-2273

Family Health West
228 N Cherry St
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

Family Health West Hospital
300 W Ottley Ave
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.