Photorefractive Keratectomy Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Ophthalmologist Doctors for Photorefractive Keratectomy

Type of Physician: Ophthalmologist

What is a Ophthalmologist?

A certification by the Board of Ophthalmology. Practitioners provide comprehensive eye and vision care. They are trained to diagnose, monitor, and medically or surgically treat all eyelid and orbital problems affecting the eye and visual pathways and to diagnose, monitor and treat all eye and visual disorders. They often prescribe vision services (glasses and contact lenses) as well as serve as a consultant to doctors and other professionals.

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Common Name: Eye Doctor

Ophthalmologist Doctors in Grand Junction *

Western Rockies Eye Center
Jerry O Bush
1000 Wellington Ave Ste A
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-9000

Grey Eyecare
Scott A Czarnecki
1120 Wellington Ave Ste 107
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 242-8811

Grey Eyecare
Allen M Grey
1120 Wellington Ave Ste 107
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 242-8811

Western Rockies Eye Center
Gregory E Kellam
1000 Wellington Ave Ste A
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-9000

Rottman Eyecare
Randy J Rottman
1190 Bookcliff Ave Unit 102
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 242-3323

Hoffman Eye Care
Walter J Hoffman
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 405
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 256-0400

Fairmount Eye Care
Denis Campbell
3150 N 12th St Fl 1
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 256-8440

Retina Center Of Western CO
Jonathan D Harder
2478 Patterson Rd Ste 7
Grand Junction, CO 81505
(970) 255-7065

Grand Valley Lasik & Cataract
John G Oster
2472 Patterson Rd Unit 11
Grand Junction, CO 81505
(970) 424-5555

Retina Center Of Western CO
William J Waterhouse
2478 Patterson Rd Ste 7
Grand Junction, CO 81505
(970) 255-7065

Colorado West Ophthalmlgy Asscs
Kevin J Chismire Jr
1426 Mesa View Dr
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 874-8821

Colorado West Ophthalmlgy Asscs
Christopher S Huot
1426 Mesa View Dr
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 874-8821

Colorado West Ophthalmlgy Asscs
Nicholas E Neubaum
1426 Mesa View Dr
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 874-8821

Colorado West Ophthalmlgy Asscs
Shad S Saunders
1426 Mesa View Dr
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 874-8821

Colorado West Ophthalmlgy Asscs
Paul D Wiesner
1426 Mesa View Dr
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 874-8821

Eye Center Of The Rockies
Matthew I Ehrlich
1607 Grand Ave Unit 31
Glenwood Spgs, CO 81601
(970) 928-0105

Grand Junction, Colorado

Photorefractive Keratectomy

What is photorefractive keratectomy (PRK)?

Photorefractive keratectomy (PRK) is a procedure used to reduce the need for corrective eyewear by reshaping the cornea of the eye with a laser, thereby changing the way the eye focuses light. A...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals *

Community Hospital
2021 N 12th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0920

Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
2121 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0731

St Mary's Hospital
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)244-2273

Family Health West
228 N Cherry St
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

Family Health West Hospital
300 W Ottley Ave
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.