Penis Disorders Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Urologist Doctors for Penis Disorders

Type of Physician: Urologist

What is a Urologist?

A certification by the Board of Urology. Urologists specialize in the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of problems of the urinary system in men and women and the reproductive system in men. Urologists are trained in both surgical and medical (nonsurgical) treatment methods.

Specialty: Urology

Common Name:

Urologist Doctors in Grand Junction *

Urological Associates Westrn CO
Amir Z Beshai
790 Wellington Ave Ste 202
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-3061

Urological Associates Westrn CO
Gary L Blunk
790 Wellington Ave Ste 202
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-3061

Urological Associates Westrn CO
Michael J Murray
790 Wellington Ave Ste 202
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-3061

Urological Associates Westrn CO
Mark Nishiya
790 Wellington Ave Ste 202
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-3061

Urological Associates Westrn CO
Traci Qualls
790 Wellington Ave Ste 202
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-3061

Urological Associates Westrn CO
Caleb J Stepan
790 Wellington Ave Ste 202
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-3061

Urological Associates Westrn CO
Gregory J Tarman
790 Wellington Ave Ste 202
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-3061

San Juan Urology
Craig A Peterson
1450 Burgess St
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 249-2291

San Juan Urology
Richard D Shannon
1450 Burgess St
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 249-2291

Rocky Mountain Urology
Jeffrey E Fegan
1830 Blake Ave Ste 206
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 928-0808

Rocky Mountain Urology
Jamie B Lowe
1830 Blake Ave Ste 206
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 928-0808

Rocky Mountain Urology
Brian C Murphy
1830 Blake Ave Ste 206
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 928-0808

Grand Junction, Colorado

Penis Disorders

What disorders affect the penis?

Some disorders that affect the penis include priapism, Peyronie's disease , balanitis, phimosis, paraphimosis, and penile cancer .

What is priapism?

Pria...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals *

Community Hospital
2021 N 12th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0920

Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
2121 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0731

St Mary's Hospital
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)244-2273

Family Health West
228 N Cherry St
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

Family Health West Hospital
300 W Ottley Ave
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.