Penile Implants Center - Brownsville, TX

Brownsville Urologist Doctors for Penile Implants

Type of Physician: Urologist

What is a Urologist?

A certification by the Board of Urology. Urologists specialize in the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of problems of the urinary system in men and women and the reproductive system in men. Urologists are trained in both surgical and medical (nonsurgical) treatment methods.

Specialty: Urology

Common Name:

Urologist Doctors in Brownsville *

Texas Urology Specialists
Shamoon A Doctor
4770 N Expressway Ste 305A # 83
Brownsville, TX 78526
(956) 350-3975

Manuel G Espinoza MD PA
Manuel G Espinoza
512 Victoria Ln Ste 15
Harlingen, TX 78550
(956) 230-1404

Urology Associates/South Texas
Danilo K Asase
5505 S Expressway 77 Ste 305
Harlingen, TX 78550
(956) 428-6871

Mccormick & Finger Mds
Michael J Finger
597 W Sesame Dr Ste F
Harlingen, TX 78550
(956) 428-4535

Mccormick & Finger Mds
Erin K Mccormick
597 W Sesame Dr Ste F
Harlingen, TX 78550
(956) 428-4535

Stylianos Sideris MD
Stylianos Sideris
1330 E 6th St Ste 305
Weslaco, TX 78596
(956) 447-3800

Urology Associates South Texas
Carlos P DeJuana
110 E Savannah Ave Bldg C101
McAllen, TX 78503
(956) 686-8357

Urology Associates South Texas
Ricardo G Del Villar
110 E Savannah Ave Bldg C101
McAllen, TX 78503
(956) 686-8357

Urology Associates South Texas
Alexander J Feigl
110 E Savannah Ave Bldg C101
McAllen, TX 78503
(956) 686-8357

Urology Associates South Texas
Rosalinda Gonzalez
110 E Savannah Ave Bldg C101
McAllen, TX 78503
(956) 686-8357

Urology Associates South Texas
Henry E Ruiz
110 E Savannah Ave Bldg C101
McAllen, TX 78503
(956) 686-8357

Urology Associates South Texas
Roger J Vitko
110 E Savannah Ave Bldg C101
McAllen, TX 78503
(956) 686-8357

Lahiji Urology Center
Hossein Lahiji
801 E Nolana Ave Ste 20
McAllen, TX 78504
(956) 687-8080

Urology Associates
Joanne Edwards
2123 Cornerstone Blvd
Edinburg, TX 78539
(956) 630-4944

Family Urology Center
Marelyn Medina
412 E Dove Ave
McAllen, TX 78504
(956) 686-7243

Renaissance Urology Center
Michael Y Seiba
512 E Dove Ave
McAllen, TX 78504
(956) 683-7342

Brownsville, Texas

Penile Implants

Penile Prosthesis Introduction

A penile prosthesis is another treatment option for men with erectile dysfunction (ED). These devices are either malleable or inflatable. The simplest type of prosthesis consists of a pair of malleable...

Emergency Contact for Brownsville

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Brownsville Hospitals *

Valley Baptist Medical Center
1040 W Jefferson St
Brownsville, TX 78520
(956)544-1400

Solara Hospital Brownsville
333 Lorenaly Dr
Brownsville, TX 78526
(956)546-0808

Valley Regional Medical Center
100 E Alton Gloor Blvd Ste 100A
Brownsville, TX 78526
(956)350-7000

Brownsville Doctors Hospital
4750 N Expressway
Brownsville, TX 78526
(956)554-2000

Solara Hospital Harlingen
508 Victoria Ln
Harlingen, TX 78550
(956)425-9600

Harlingen Medical Center
5501 S Expressway 77
Harlingen, TX 78550
(956)365-1000

Valley Baptist Medical Center
2101 Pease St
Harlingen, TX 78550
(956)389-1100

Rio Grande State Center
1401 S Rangerville Rd
Harlingen, TX 78552
(956)364-8000

Knapp Medical Center
1401 E 8th St
Weslaco, TX 78596
(956)968-8567

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.