Pain Management Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Pain Management Physician Doctors for Pain Management

Type of Physician: Pain Management Physician

What is a Pain Management Physician?

An interdisciplinary subspecialty certification by the Boards of Anesthesiology, Psychiatry & Neurology, and Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; practitioners provide a high level of care either as a primary physician or consultant for patients experiencing problems with acute or chronic pain in both inpatient and outpatient settings, and coordinate a multidisciplinary approach toward pain management.

Specialty: Pain Management

Common Name:

Pain Management Physician Doctors in Grand Junction *

Kokopelli Health & Wellness
Joseph M Wezensky
735 Bookcliff Ave
UNIT UNIT D
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 263-4660

Anesthesia Consultants of Western Colorado
Steven M Gardner
1120 Wellington Ave
STE 206
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-7245

Anesthesia Consultants of Western Colorado
Daniel R Nelson
1120 Wellington Ave
STE 206
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-7245

Neurological Associates of Western CO
Ellen L Price
2530 N 8th St
STE 206
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 243-9180

Rocky Mountain Orthopaedic Associates PC
Robert L Frazho
627 25 1/2 Rd
Grand Junction, CO 81505
(970) 242-3535

S Garrett Sullivan MD
Garett Sullivan
1906 Blake Ave
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 668-9200

Grand Junction, Colorado

Pain Management

Introduction to pain management

Pain management can be simple or complex, depending on the cause of the pain. An example of pain that is typically less complex would be nerve root irritation from a herniated disc with pain radiating down...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals *

Community Hospital
2021 N 12th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0920

Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
2121 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0731

St Mary's Hospital
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)244-2273

Family Health West
228 N Cherry St
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

Family Health West Hospital
300 W Ottley Ave
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.