Otoplasty Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Ear, Nose, & Throat Doctors for Otoplasty

Type of Physician: Ear, Nose, & Throat Doctor

What is a Ear, Nose, & Throat Doctor? A certification by the Board of Otolaryngology; practitioners provide comprehensive medical and surgical care of patients with diseases and disorders that affect the ears, the respiratory and upper alimentary systems (nose, mouth and throat) and related structures.

Specialty: Ear, Nose & Throat (Otolaryngology)

Common Name: Ear, Nose, Throat Doctor

Ear, Nose, & Throat Doctors in Grand Junction *
results

  • 2

    Marshall Steel
    Primary Care Partners PC
    1120 Wellington Ave
    Grand Junction, CO 81501
    (970) 241-6011

    • 29 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 3

    James A. Merrell
    Colorado West Otolaryngology
    2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
    Grand Junction, CO 81506
    (970) 245-2400

    • 12 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 4

    Colby Crawford
    Colorado West Otolaryngology
    2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
    Grand Junction, CO 81506
    (970) 245-2400

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 5

    Michael M. Trowbridge
    Colorado West Otolaryngology
    2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
    Grand Junction, CO 81506
    (970) 245-2400

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 6

    Mark C. Griffin
    Colorado West Otolaryngology
    2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
    Grand Junction, CO 81506
    (970) 245-2400

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 7

    Michael L. Hanson
    Colorado West Otolaryngology
    2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
    Grand Junction, CO 81506
    (970) 245-2400

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 8

    Duane O. Hartshorn
    Colorado West Otolaryngology
    2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
    Grand Junction, CO 81506
    (970) 245-2400

    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Otoplasty

Otoplasty facts

  • Otoplasty is performed to improve the appearance and function of the ear.
  • Otoplasty is safe and effective.
  • Otoplasty can improve one's self image.

Cosmetic and reconstructive sur...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Community Hospital
    2021 N 12th St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 242-092
  • 2
    Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
    2121 North Ave
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 242-073
  • 3
    St Mary's Hospital
    2635 N 7th St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 244-227
  • 4
    Family Health West
    228 N Cherry St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
    (970) 858-987
  • 5
    Family Health West Hospital
    300 W Ottley Ave
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
    (970) 858-987

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.