Latex Allergy Center - Charleston, WV

Charleston Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors for Latex Allergy

Type of Physician: Asthma & Allergy Specialist

What is a Asthma & Allergy Specialist?

A certification by the Board of Allergy & Immunology; practitioners are experts in the evaluation, diagnosis, and management of immune disorders.

Specialty: Allergy & Immunology

Common Name: Allergy Doctor

Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors in Charleston *

Asthma & Allergy Center
Stacey Cales
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Chang H Choi
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Patrick Gross
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Yevgeniya Gurevich
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Siwat Kiratiseavee
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Chandra M Kumar
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Tamara G Richmond
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Jason Trusty
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Mary L Veloso
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Asthma & Allergy Center
Brenda Walker
208 Maccorkle Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 343-4300

Thrush & Clark Allergists
James P Clark II
3411-A Noise Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25304
(304) 344-2459

Thrush & Clark Allergists
Lawrence B Thrush
3411-A Noise Ave SE
Charleston, WV 25304
(304) 344-2459

Family Allergy & Asthma Clinic
Nasim A Sheikh
4502 Maccorkle Ave SW
South Charleston, WV 25309
(304) 768-3500

Asthma & Allergy Center
Yezgeniya Gurevich
598 Church St S
Ripley, WV 25271
(304) 372-3033

John A Wade MD Inc
John A Wade
122 Pinnell St Ste D
Ripley, WV 25271
(304) 372-5668

Asthma & Allergy Center
Yezgeniya Gurezich
100 Main Ave
Logan, WV 25601
(304) 831-6700

Allegheny Medical Services
Isabel C Del Toro
310 George St
Beckley, WV 25801
(304) 254-9022

Harold E Harvey II MD PLLC
Harold E Harvey II
214 Professional Park
Beckley, WV 25801
(304) 252-5343

Harold E Harvey II MD PLLC
Willie Smith
214 Professional Park
Beckley, WV 25801
(304) 252-5343

Tri-State Allergy
Larry L Hagan
1001 20th St
Huntington, WV 25703
(304) 757-1900

Tri-State Allergy
Joan A Lynch
1001 20th St
Huntington, WV 25703
(304) 757-1900

Tri-State Allergy
Matthew C Wilson
1001 20th St
Huntington, WV 25703
(304) 757-1900

Abraham Allergy ENT Center
Charles Abraham
1231 6th Ave
Huntington, WV 25701
(304) 522-1122

Asthma & Allergy Center
Mary Lynn M Veloso
418 Grand Park Dr Ste 326
Parkersburg, WV 26105
(304) 422-1400

Mercer Asthma Allergy Immunolgy
Anjum Rana
144 Undercliff Ter
Princeton, WV 24740
(304) 425-0120

Charleston, West Virginia

Latex Allergy

Latex allergy facts

  • Latex allergy is dramatically on the rise throughout the world.
  • Latex allergy rises with exposure and is suspected to continue to rise until a latex substitute is found.
  • Latex allergy can...

Emergency Contact for Charleston

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Charleston Hospitals *

Saint Francis Hospital
333 Laidley St
Charleston, WV 25301
(304)347-6500

Women & Children's Hospital
800 Pennsylvania Ave
Charleston, WV 25302
(304)388-5432

Charleston Area Med Ctr-General
501 Morris St
Charleston, WV 25301
(304)388-5432

Charleston Surgical Hospital
1306 Kanawha Blvd E
Charleston, WV 25301
(304)343-4371

CAMC Memorial Hospital
3200 Maccorkle Ave SE Lbby
Charleston, WV 25304
(304)388-5432

Highland Hospital
300 56th St SE
Charleston, WV 25304
(304)926-1600

Thomas Memorial Hospital
4605 Maccorkle Ave SW
Charleston, WV 25309
(304)766-3600

CAMC Teays Valley Hospital
1400 Hospital Dr
Hurricane, WV 25526
(304)757-1700

Montgomery General Hospital
401 6th Ave
Montgomery, WV 25136
(304)442-5151

Boone Memorial Hospital
701 Madison Ave
Madison, WV 25130
(304)369-1230

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.