Laparoscopically Assisted Vaginal Hysterectomy Center - Twin Falls, ID

Twin Falls Obstetrician-Gynecologist Doctors for Laparoscopically Assisted Vaginal Hysterectomy

Type of Physician: Obstetrician-Gynecologist

What is a Obstetrician-Gynecologist?

A certification by the Board of Obstetrics and Gynecology. Practitioners provide medical and surgical care of the female reproductive system and associated disorders. Their training allows them to serve as consultants to other doctors and as primary doctors for women.

Specialty: Obstetrics & Gynecology

Common Name: Ob/Gyn, Ob-Gyn

Obstetrician-Gynecologist Doctors in Twin Falls *

David R Hadlock DO
David R Hadlock
496 Shoup Ave W Ste C
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 735-0000

M Cole Johnson DO
Mayben C Johnson
526 Shoup Ave W Ste D
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 733-1112

Family Health Services
Cathy Engle
388 Martin St
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 734-0451

Family Health Services
Erik Long
388 Martin St
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 734-0451

Family Health Services
Kenneth Romney
388 Martin St
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 734-0451

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
David C Allen
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Marc T Astin
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Kari L Brose
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Mindy Brown
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Darren W Coleman
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Earl M Crandall
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Laura M Fall
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Matthew H Packham
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Donald E Smith
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

St Luke's Clinic Ob/Gyn
Sharon Thueson
801 Pole Line Rd W Ste 3880
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 814-8500

Family Health Services
Matt D Duersch
114 Pioneer Ct
Jerome, ID 83338
(208) 324-3471

St Luke Multispecialty Serv
Rhonda K Robbins
115 5th Ave W
Jerome, ID 83338
(208) 324-8831

Shoshone Family Medical Center
Keith E Davis
113 S Apple St
Shoshone, ID 83352
(208) 886-2224

M Terry Jeppson MD
Melvin T Jeppson
1501 Hiland Ave Ste B
Burley, ID 83318
(208) 878-2229

Spring Creek Womens Health
Michael J Cannon
1408 Pomerelle Ave Ste H
Burley, ID 83318
(208) 878-4970

Spring Creek Womens Health
Mark A Dowdle
1408 Pomerelle Ave Ste H
Burley, ID 83318
(208) 878-4970

St Lukes Obstrcs Gnclgy
Joseph A Rodriguez
100 Hospital Dr Ste 200
Ketchum, ID 83340
(208) 727-8600

St Lukes Obstrcs Gnclgy
Jenny A Stireman
100 Hospital Dr Ste 200
Ketchum, ID 83340
(208) 727-8600

Trinity Mountain Medical Clinic
Michael Charme
465 McKenna Dr
Mountain Home, ID 83647
(208) 587-9703

Twin Falls, Idaho

Laparoscopically Assisted Vaginal Hysterectomy (LAVH)

What is a hysterectomy?

A hysterectomy is the removal of the uterus (womb). For certain conditions, the Fallopian tubes and ovaries are also removed.

The most common medical reasons for doing a hysterectomy include benign fibroid tu...

Emergency Contact for Twin Falls

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Twin Falls Hospitals *

Canyon View Behavioral Health
228 Shoup Ave W
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208)814-7900

St Luke's Magic Valley Med Ctr
801 Pole Line Rd W
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208)737-2000

St Luke's Jerome
709 N Lincoln Ave
Jerome, ID 83338
(208)324-4301

Walker Center
605 11th Ave E
Gooding, ID 83330
(208)934-8461

North Canyon Medical Center
267 N Canyon Dr
Gooding, ID 83330
(208)934-4433

Cassia Regional Medical Center
1501 Hiland Ave Ste FRNT
Burley, ID 83318
(208)678-4444

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.