Genetic Counseling Center - Clarksville, TN

Clarksville Geneticist, Ph.D. Doctors for Genetic Counseling

Type of Physician: Geneticist, Ph.D.

What is a Geneticist, Ph.D.? A certification by the Board of Medical Genetics; practitioners work in association with a medical specialist, are affiliated with a clinical genetics program, or serve as a consultant to medical and dental specialists.

Specialty: Genetics: Medical (Ph.D.)

Common Name:

Geneticist, Ph.D. Doctors in Clarksville *
results

  • 2

    Susan W. Caro
    Family Cancer Risk Services
    300 20th Ave N Ste 604
    Nashville, TN 37203
    (615) 284-2276

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 3

    Ellen W. Roback
    Roback Burbank Mds
    2021 Church St Ste 608A
    Nashville, TN 37203
    (615) 340-4460

    • 2 office location(s)
  • 4

    Natalie N. Owen
    Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Genetics
    2200 Childrens Way
    Nashville, TN 37232
    (615) 322-7601

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 5

    Amanda D. Bawcom
    Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Genetics
    2200 Childrens Way
    Nashville, TN 37232
    (615) 322-7601

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 6

    John A. Phillips
    Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Genetics
    2200 Childrens Way
    Nashville, TN 37232
    (615) 322-7601

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 7

    Tyler E. Reimschisel
    Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Genetics
    2200 Childrens Way
    Nashville, TN 37232
    (615) 322-7601

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 8

    Apostolos Psychogios
    Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Genetics
    2200 Childrens Way
    Nashville, TN 37232
    (615) 322-7601

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 9

    Rizwan Hamid
    Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Genetics
    2200 Childrens Way
    Nashville, TN 37232
    (615) 322-7601

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 10

    Tracy L. Mcgregor
    Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Genetics
    2200 Childrens Way
    Nashville, TN 37232
    (615) 322-7601

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 11

    Georgia L. Wiesner
    Vanderbilt-Ingram Cancer Center
    1500 21st Ave S Ste 2500
    Nashville, TN 37212
    (615) 322-2064

    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Genetic Counseling

What are genetic professionals and what do they do?

Genetics professionals are health care professionals with specialized degrees and experience in medical genetics and counseling. Genetics professionals include geneticists, genetic ...

Other Related Genetic Counseling Articles

Emergency Contact for Clarksville

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Clarksville Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Gateway Medical Center
    651 Dunlop Ln
    Clarksville, Tennessee 37040
    (931) 502-100
  • 2
    Blanchfield Army Community Hosp
    650 Joel Dr
    Clarksville, Tennessee 42223
    (270) 798-840
  • 3
    Cumberland Hall Hospital
    270 Walton Way
    Clarksville, Tennessee 42240
    (270) 886-191
  • 4
    Patient's Choice Medical Center
    5001 E Main St
    Clarksville, Tennessee 37061
    (931) 289-421
  • 5
    Western State Hospital
    2400 Russellville Rd
    Clarksville, Tennessee 42240
    (270) 889-602
  • 6
    Centennial Medical Center
    313 N Main St
    Clarksville, Tennessee 37015
    (615) 792-303
  • 7
    Jennie Stuart Medical Center
    320 W 18th St
    Clarksville, Tennessee 42240
    (270) 887-010
  • 8
    Northcrest Medical Center
    100 Northcrest Dr
    Clarksville, Tennessee 37172
    (615) 384-241
  • 9
    Horizon Medical Center
    111 Highway 70 E
    Clarksville, Tennessee 37055
    (615) 446-044
  • 10
    Trigg County Hospital
    254 Main St
    Clarksville, Tennessee 42211
    (270) 522-321
  • 11
    Logan Memorial Hospital
    1625 Nashville St
    Clarksville, Tennessee 42276
    (270) 726-401

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.