Food Allergy Center - Brownsville, TX

Brownsville Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors for Food Allergy

Type of Physician: Asthma & Allergy Specialist

What is a Asthma & Allergy Specialist? A certification by the Board of Allergy & Immunology; practitioners are expert in the evaluation, diagnosis and management of immune disorders.

Specialty: Allergy, Asthma & Immunology

Common Name: Allergy Doctor

Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors in Brownsville *

  • 2

    Shahid A. Bangash
    Family Allergy & Asthma Center
    1001 Rone Dr Ste 2
    Weslaco, TX 78596
    (956) 548-2020

    • 26 years experience
    • 3 office location(s)
  • 3

    Robert M. Lekach
    Asthma Center
    1145 Professional Dr
    Brownsville, TX 78520
    (956) 546-9902

    • 35 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 4

    William R. McKenna
    Mckenna Asthma & Allergy Clinic
    1713 Treasure Hills Blvd Ste 1B
    Harlingen, TX 78550
    (956) 425-9240

    • 38 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 5

    Venkata R. Reganti
    Mid Valley Pediatric & Allergy Center
    1010 S Airport Dr
    Weslaco, TX 78596
    (956) 969-2609

    • 47 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 6

    Maria A. Macias
    Valley Allergy & Asthma Center
    2108 S M St Ste 1
    McAllen, TX 78503
    (956) 686-4824

    • 28 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Food Allergy

Food allergy facts

  • Food allergy is not common but can be serious.
  • Food allergy differs from food intolerance, which is far more common.
  • The more frequent types of food allergies in adults differ from those in childre...

Emergency Contact for Brownsville

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Brownsville Hospitals

  • 1
    Valley Baptist Medical Center
    1040 W Jefferson St
    Brownsville, Texas 78520
    (956) 544-140
  • 2
    Solara Hospital Brownsville
    333 Lorenaly Dr
    Brownsville, Texas 78526
    (956) 546-080
  • 3
    Valley Regional Medical Center
    100 E Alton Gloor Blvd Ste 100A
    Brownsville, Texas 78526
    (956) 350-700
  • 4
    Brownsville Doctors Hospital
    4750 N Expressway
    Brownsville, Texas 78526
    (956) 554-200
  • 5
    Solara Hospital Harlingen
    508 Victoria Ln
    Brownsville, Texas 78550
    (956) 425-960
  • 6
    Harlingen Medical Center
    5501 S Expressway 77
    Brownsville, Texas 78550
    (956) 365-100
  • 7
    Valley Baptist Medical Center
    2101 Pease St
    Brownsville, Texas 78550
    (956) 389-110
  • 8
    Rio Grande State Center
    1401 S Rangerville Rd
    Brownsville, Texas 78552
    (956) 364-800
  • 9
    Knapp Medical Center
    1401 E 8th St
    Brownsville, Texas 78596
    (956) 968-856

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.