Eye Strain Center - Bismarck, ND

Bismarck Ophthalmologist Doctors for Eye Strain

Type of Physician: Ophthalmologist

What is a Ophthalmologist?

A certification by the Board of Ophthalmology. Practitioners provide comprehensive eye and vision care. They are trained to diagnose, monitor, and medically or surgically treat all eyelid and orbital problems affecting the eye and visual pathways and to diagnose, monitor and treat all eye and visual disorders. They often prescribe vision services (glasses and contact lenses) as well as serve as a consultant to doctors and other professionals.

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Common Name: Eye Doctor

Ophthalmologist Doctors in Bismarck *

Dakota Eye Institute
Aaron C Fortney
200 S 5th St
Bismarck, ND 58504
(701) 222-3937

Dakota Eye Institute
George H Hilts III
200 S 5th St
Bismarck, ND 58504
(701) 222-3937

Eye Clinic Of North Dakota
Monte J Leidenix
620 N 9th St
Bismarck, ND 58501
(701) 255-4673

Dakota Eye Institute
Douglas W Litchfield
200 S 5th St
Bismarck, ND 58504
(701) 222-3937

Dakota Eye Institute
Elena Raducu
200 S 5th St
Bismarck, ND 58504
(701) 222-3937

Dakota Eye Institute
Charles R Volk
200 S 5th St
Bismarck, ND 58504
(701) 222-3937

Family Vision Clinic
Curt A Wischmeier
111 E Century Ave
Bismarck, ND 58503
(701) 222-1420

Grube Retina Clinic
Thomas J Grube
107 3rd Ave NW
Mandan, ND 58554
(701) 751-2131

Bismarck, North Dakota

Eye Strain

Eye strain facts

  • The term eye strain describes a group of symptoms which occur after extended use of the eyes.
  • Although eye strain can be uncomfortable, it does not lead to any eye damage.
  • Extended computer use...

Emergency Contact for Bismarck

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Bismarck Hospitals *

St Alexius Medical Center
900 E Broadway Ave
Bismarck, ND 58501
(701)530-7000

Sanford Health
300 N 7th St
Bismarck, ND 58501
(701)323-6000

Heartview Foundation
101 E Broadway Ave
Bismarck, ND 58501
(701)222-0386

Kindred Hospital
1000 18th St NW
Mandan, ND 58554
(701)667-2000

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.