Ear Wax Center - Jonesboro, AR

Jonesboro Otolaryngologist Doctors for Ear Wax

Type of Physician: Otolaryngologist

What is a Otolaryngologist?

A certification by the Board of Otolaryngology. Practitioners provide comprehensive medical and surgical care of patients with diseases and disorders that affect the ears, the respiratory and upper alimentary systems (nose, mouth and throat), and related structures.

Specialty: Otolaryngology

Common Name: Ear, Nose, Throat Doctor

Otolaryngologist Doctors in Jonesboro *

Otolaryngology & Facial Sgy Ctr
John B Jiu
621 E Matthews Ave
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 932-6799

Otolaryngology & Facial Sgy Ctr
David M Lewis
621 E Matthews Ave
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 932-6799

Otolaryngology & Facial Sgy Ctr
Joseph H Sales
621 E Matthews Ave
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 932-6799

Otolaryngology & Facial Sgy Ctr
Shane R Smith
621 E Matthews Ave
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 932-6799

Otolaryngology & Facial Sgy Ctr
Gary W Woodward
621 E Matthews Ave
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 932-6799

NEA Clinic Otolaryngology
Heidi Cohn
3100 Apache Dr Ste B2
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 934-3484

NEA Clinic Otolaryngology
Bryan K Lansford
3100 Apache Dr Ste B2
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 934-3484

William J Bulkley MD
Crystal L Baldwin
1000 W Kingshighway Ste 3
Paragould, AR 72450
(870) 240-8020

William J Bulkley MD
William J Bulkley
1000 W Kingshighway Ste 3
Paragould, AR 72450
(870) 240-8020

Family Ear Nose & Throat Care
Mark P Clemons
228 W Tyler Ave Ste 100
West Memphis, AR 72301
(870) 732-3142

Family Ear Nose & Throat Care
Mona Shete
228 W Tyler Ave Ste 100
West Memphis, AR 72301
(870) 732-3142

Batesville Surgery & CT Imaging
Todd M Rumans
501 Virginia Dr Ste A
Batesville, AR 72501
(870) 698-1846

Searcy Medical Center
David L Hatfield
2900 Hawkins Dr Fl 1
Searcy, AR 72143
(501) 278-2800

P Scott Ballinger MD
Phillip S Ballinger
1907 E Beebe Capps Expy
Searcy, AR 72143
(501) 305-2251

Arkansas Otolaryngology Center
Lloyd G Langston
1715 W Main St
Heber Springs, AR 72543
(501) 362-0606

Arkansas Otolaryngology Center
John T Smith
1715 W Main St
Heber Springs, AR 72543
(501) 362-0606

Jonesboro, Arkansas

Ear Wax

What is ear wax?

The skin on the outer part of the ear canal has special glands that produce ear wax, also known as cerumen. The purpose of this natural wax is to protect the ear from damage and infections. No...

Emergency Contact for Jonesboro

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Jonesboro Hospitals *

St Bernards Medical Center
225 E Jackson Ave
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870)972-4100

Healthsouth Rehab Hospital
1201 Fleming Ave
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870)932-0440

St Bernards Behavioral Health
2712 E Johnson Ave
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870)932-2800

North East Ark Baptst Mem Hosp
3024 Stadium Blvd
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870)972-7000

Surgical Hospital Of Jonesboro
909 Enterprise Dr
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870)336-1100

Arkansas Methodist Medical Ctr
900 W Kingshighway
Paragould, AR 72450
(870)239-7000

Lawrence Memorial Hospital
1309 W Main St
Walnut Ridge, AR 72476
(870)886-1200

Harris Hospital
1205 McLain St
Newport, AR 72112
(870)523-8911

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.