Drug Allergies Center - San Angelo, TX

San Angelo Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors for Drug Allergies

Type of Physician: Asthma & Allergy Specialist

What is a Asthma & Allergy Specialist? A certification by the Board of Allergy & Immunology; practitioners are expert in the evaluation, diagnosis and management of immune disorders.

Specialty: Allergy, Asthma & Immunology

Common Name: Allergy Doctor

Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors in San Angelo *

  • 2

    Stuart L. Abramson
    Family Health Center Of Ozona
    120 E Beauregard Ave
    San Angelo, TX 76903
    (325) 658-1511

    • 31 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Drug Allergy

What is a drug allergy?

Allergic reactions are the hyper immune response of our immune system to foreign (antigenic) substances. When certain foreign substances are introduced to the body the immune system is triggered. A hyper immun...

Other Related Drug Allergies Articles

Emergency Contact for San Angelo

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby San Angelo Hospitals

  • 1
    Shannon Medical Center
    120 E Harris Ave
    San Angelo, Texas 76903
    (325) 653-674
  • 2
    Baptist Retirement Community
    902 N Main St
    San Angelo, Texas 76903
    (325) 655-739
  • 3
    Shannon Behavioral Health
    2018 Pulliam St
    San Angelo, Texas 76905
    (325) 659-730
  • 4
    San Angelo Community Med Ctr
    3501 Knickerbocker Rd
    San Angelo, Texas 76904
    (325) 949-951
  • 5
    River Crest Hospital
    1636 Hunters Glen Rd
    San Angelo, Texas 76901
    (325) 949-572
  • 6
    Ballinger Memorial Hospital
    608 Avenue B
    San Angelo, Texas 76821
    (325) 365-253

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.