Diabetes and Kidney Disease Center - Midland, TX

Midland Doctors for Diabetes and Kidney Disease

Type of Physician: Endocrinologist

What is a Endocrinologist?

A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine; practitioners treat disorders of the internal (endocrine) glands such as the thyroid and adrenal glands. Endocrinology also deals with disorders such as diabetes, metabolic and nutritional disorders, pituitary diseases, and menstrual and sexual problems.

Specialty: Endocrinology

Common Name:

Doctors in Midland *
results

  • 1

    Sandeep S. Dhindsa
    Texas Tech Physicians
    301 N N St
    Midland, TX 79701
    (432) 620-5800

    • 18 years experience
    • 2 office location(s)
  • 2

    James K. Burks
    Texas Tech Internal Medicine
    701 W 5th St Ste 3106
    Odessa, TX 79763
    (432) 703-5340

    • 44 years experience
    • 3 office location(s)
  • 3

    Sanjit Bindra
    Texas Tech Physicians
    301 N N St
    Midland, TX 79701
    (432) 620-5800

    • 20 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 4

    Ravi C. Borra
    Family Care Clinic
    4506 Briarwood Ave
    Midland, TX 79707
    (432) 689-6818

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 5

    Varuna Nargunan
    Medical Center Hospital Professional Care
    540 W 5th St Ste 300
    Odessa, TX 79761
    (432) 640-3007

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 6

    Craig C. Spellman
    Texas Tech Internal Medicine
    701 W 5th St Ste 3106
    Odessa, TX 79763
    (432) 703-5340

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 7

    Tran Le
    Texas Tech University Internal Medicine
    701 W 5th St Ste 2207
    Odessa, TX 79763
    (432) 335-5233

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 8

    Veruna Nargunan
    Family Health Clinic
    840 W Clements St
    Odessa, TX 79763
    (432) 333-3888

    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Midland, Texas

Diabetes and Kidney Disease

Kidney Disease of Diabetes Facts*

*Kidney Disease of Diabetes Facts Medically Edited by: Melissa Conrad Stöppler, MD

  • Symptoms of chronic kidney disease vary greatly and can include the need to urinate frequently, espe...

Other Related Diabetes and Kidney Disease Articles

Emergency Contact for Midland

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Midland Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Midland Memorial Hospital
    2200 W Illinois Ave
    Midland, Texas 79701
    (432) 685-111
  • 2
    Midland Memorial Hospital
    4214 Andrews Hwy
    Midland, Texas 79703
    (432) 685-111
  • 3
    Select Specialty Hospital
    4214 Andrews Hwy
    Midland, Texas 79703
    (432) 522-304
  • 4
    Healthsouth Rehabilitation Hosp
    1800 Heritage Blvd
    Midland, Texas 79707
    (432) 520-160
  • 5
    Martin County Hospital
    600 E I20
    Midland, Texas 79782
    (432) 756-334
  • 6
    Odessa Regional Med Ctr East
    515 N Adams Ave
    Midland, Texas 79761
    (432) 550-100
  • 7
    Odessa Regional Medical Center
    520 E 6th St
    Midland, Texas 79761
    (432) 582-800
  • 8
    Medical Center Hospital
    500 W 4th St
    Midland, Texas 79761
    (432) 640-400

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.