Dementia Center - Wichita Falls, TX

Wichita Falls Neurologist Doctors for Dementia

Type of Physician: Neurologist

What is a Neurologist? A certification by the Board of Psychiatry & Neurology; practitioners focus on the diagnosis and treatment of all categories of disease or impaired function of the brain, spinal cord, muscles and nervous system, as well as the blood vessels that relate to these structures. The neurologist is often the primary physician but also serves as a consultant to other physicians and may render all levels of care, including the continuing care of outpatients and/or inpatients. The neurologist will often perform and interpret tests that relate to the nervous system or muscles.

Specialty: Neurology

Common Name:

Neurologist Doctors in Wichita Falls *
results

  • 2

    Geetha B. Kandimala
    Geetha Kandimala Neurology
    5606 SW Lee Blvd Ste 302
    Lawton, OK 73505
    (580) 699-8412

    • 14 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 3

    Jamie C. Lim
    Diversified Management Services
    1722 9th St
    Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    (940) 322-1075

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 4

    Eugene S. Pak
    Diversified Management Services
    1722 9th St
    Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    (940) 322-1075

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 5

    Daalon B. Echols
    Diversified Management Services
    1722 9th St
    Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    (940) 322-1075

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 6

    Judith L. Brewer
    Diversified Management Services
    1722 9th St
    Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    (940) 322-1075

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 7

    Danny R. Bartel
    Diversified Management Services
    1722 9th St
    Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    (940) 322-1075

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 8

    Stephen E. Farmer
    Texoma Sleep Diagnostics
    4102 Old Jacksboro Hwy Ste 200
    Wichita Falls, TX 76302
    (940) 723-1100

    • 2 office location(s)
  • 9

    Jessica L. Schultz
    Neurology Center Of Wichita Falls
    1600 7th St Ste B
    Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    (940) 723-7000

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 10

    Donald H. John
    Family Practice Associates
    4206 Call Field Rd
    Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    (940) 397-5200

    • 1 office location(s)
  • 11

    Vinayak V. Radkar
    Clinics Of North Texas
    501 Midwestern Pkwy E
    Wichita Falls, TX 76302
    (940) 397-5163

    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Dementia

Dementia facts*

*Dementia facts medical author: Charles P. Davis, MD, PhD

  • Dementia is a term that describes a collection of symptoms that include decreased intellectual functioning that interferes with normal life function...

Other Related Dementia Articles

Emergency Contact for Wichita Falls

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Wichita Falls Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Red River Hospital
    1505 8th St
    Wichita Falls, Texas 76301
    (940) 322-317
  • 2
    Texas Specialty Hospital
    1103 Grace St
    Wichita Falls, Texas 76301
    (940) 720-663
  • 3
    United Regional Health Care
    1600 11th St
    Wichita Falls, Texas 76301
    (940) 764-700
  • 4
    Healthsouth Rehabilitation Hosp
    3901 Armory Rd
    Wichita Falls, Texas 76302
    (940) 720-570
  • 5
    North Texas State Hospital
    6515 Kemp Blvd
    Wichita Falls, Texas 76308
    (940) 692-122
  • 6
    Kell West Regional Hospital
    5420 Kell Blvd
    Wichita Falls, Texas 76310
    (940) 692-588
  • 7
    Clay County Memorial Hospital
    310 W South St
    Wichita Falls, Texas 76365
    (940) 538-562
  • 8
    Electra Memorial Hospital
    1207 S Bailey St
    Wichita Falls, Texas 76360
    (940) 495-398
  • 9
    Jefferson County Hospital
    9170 US Highway 70
    Wichita Falls, Texas 73573
    (580) 228-234

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.