Crohn's Disease Center - Grand Junction, CO

  • Slideshow: Crohn's Disease Symptoms, Causes, Treatment
  • Crohn's Disease Quiz
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD) Slideshow
  • Grand Junction Gastroenterologist Doctors for Crohn's Disease

    Type of Physician: Gastroenterologist

    What is a Gastroenterologist? A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine; practitioners focus on the stomach, intestines, colon, liver, and gallbladder (digestive organs). The gastroenterologist treats conditions such as abdominal pain, ulcers, diarrhea, cancer, and jaundice and they consult with surgeons when abdominal operations are indicated.

    Specialty: Gastroenterology

    Common Name: GI Doctor

    Gastroenterologist Doctors in Grand Junction *
    results

    • 1

      Eugene M. Crafton
      Grand Junction Gastroenterology
      1035 Wellington Ave Ste 101
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 242-6600

      • 23 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 2

      Brent J. Prosser
      Grand Junction Gastroenterology
      1035 Wellington Ave Ste 101
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 242-6600

      • 14 years experience
      • 1 office location(s)
    • 3

      Jon D. Allison
      Grand Junction Gastroenterology
      1035 Wellington Ave Ste 101
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 242-6600

      • 1 office location(s)
    • 4

      Steven D. Seagren
      Grand Junction Gastroenterology
      1035 Wellington Ave Ste 101
      Grand Junction, CO 81501
      (970) 242-6600

      • 1 office location(s)
    • 5

      Masi Khaja
      Gastroenterology Associates Of Western Colorado
      2460 Patterson Rd Unit 4A
      Grand Junction, CO 81505
      (970) 243-2479

      • 1 office location(s)

    Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

    Grand Junction, Colorado

    Crohn's Disease

    Crohn's disease facts

    • Crohn's disease is a chronic inflammatory disease of the intestines.
    • The cause of Crohn's disease is unknown.
    • Crohn's disease can cause ulcers in the small intestine, colon, or both.
    • ...

    Other Related Crohn's Disease Articles

    Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

    • In case of Emergency, call 911

    Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals
    results

    • 1
      Community Hospital
      2021 N 12th St
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
      (970) 242-092
    • 2
      Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
      2121 North Ave
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
      (970) 242-073
    • 3
      St Mary's Hospital
      2635 N 7th St
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
      (970) 244-227
    • 4
      Family Health West
      228 N Cherry St
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
      (970) 858-987
    • 5
      Family Health West Hospital
      300 W Ottley Ave
      Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
      (970) 858-987

    * Provider Directory Terms of Use:

    The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

    You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

    The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

    The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

    By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.