Churg-Strauss Syndrome Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Pulmonologist Doctors for Churg-Strauss Syndrome

Type of Physician: Pulmonologist

What is a Pulmonologist?

A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine. Practitioners focus on diseases of the lungs and airways. Pulmonologists diagnose and treat pneumonia, cancer, asthma, occupational diseases, sleep disorders, emphysema, and other complex disorders of the lungs. They evaluate lung function, examine the bronchial airways, and prescribe and monitor mechanical ventilation. Many pulmonary disease experts are also experts in critical care.

Specialty: Pulmonary Disease

Common Name: Lung Doctor

Pulmonologist Doctors in Grand Junction *

Saint Marys Lung & Sleep Center
Joel J Bechtel
1050 Wellington Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-4810

Saint Marys Lung & Sleep Center
David S James
1050 Wellington Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-4810

Saint Marys Lung & Sleep Center
William A Kelley
1050 Wellington Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-4810

Saint Marys Lung & Sleep Center
Garry W Lambert
1050 Wellington Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-4810

Saint Marys Lung & Sleep Center
David S Patz
1050 Wellington Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-4810

Saint Marys Lung & Sleep Center
Joann C Piburn
1050 Wellington Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-4810

Saint Marys Lung & Sleep Center
James W Thompson
1050 Wellington Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-4810

Saint Marys Lung & Sleep Center
Andrea S Thornton
1050 Wellington Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-4810

Grand Junction, Colorado

Churg-Strauss Syndrome

Churg-Strauss syndrome facts

  • Churg-Strauss syndrome is a disease characterized by inflammation of the blood vessels.
  • Churg-Strauss syndrome occurs in patients with a history of asthma or allergy.
  • Symptoms of Ch...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals *

Community Hospital
2021 N 12th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0920

Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
2121 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0731

St Mary's Hospital
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)244-2273

Family Health West
228 N Cherry St
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

Family Health West Hospital
300 W Ottley Ave
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.