Churg-Strauss Syndrome Center - Enid, OK

Enid Pulmonologist Doctors for Churg-Strauss Syndrome

Type of Physician: Pulmonologist

What is a Pulmonologist? A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine; practitioners focus on diseases of the lungs and airways. The pulmonologist diagnoses and treats pneumonia, cancer, asthma, occupational diseases, sleep disorders, emphysema, and other complex disorders of the lungs. Pulmonologists evaluate lung function, examine the bronchial airways, and prescribe and monitor mechanical ventilation. Many pulmonary disease experts are also expert in critical care.

Specialty: Pulmonary Disease

Common Name: Lung Doctor

Pulmonologist Doctors in Enid *
results

  • 1

    Prabhu D. Vijayvargiya
    Enid Lung & Kidney Clinic
    312 E Owen K Garriott Rd
    Enid, OK 73701
    (580) 233-0595

    • 33 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 2

    Richard G. Wood
    Seminole Medical Clinic
    4050 W Memorial Rd Ste A
    Oklahoma City, OK 73120
    (405) 608-3800

    • 36 years experience
    • 2 office location(s)
  • 3

    Brooke Hoesterey
    Family Medicine
    3201 N Van Buren St Ste 400
    Enid, OK 73703
    (580) 237-1877

    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Enid, Oklahoma

Churg-Strauss Syndrome

Churg-Strauss syndrome facts

  • Churg-Strauss syndrome is a disease characterized by inflammation of the blood vessels.
  • Churg-Strauss syndrome occurs in patients with a history of asthma or allergy.
  • Symptoms of Ch...

Other Related Churg-Strauss Syndrome Articles

Emergency Contact for Enid

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Enid Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Integris Bass Health Pavilion
    401 S 3rd St
    Enid, Oklahoma 73701
    (580) 233-230
  • 2
    St Mary's Regional Medical Ctr
    305 S 5th St
    Enid, Oklahoma 73701
    (580) 233-610
  • 3
    Integris Bass Baptist Hlth Ctr
    600 S Monroe St
    Enid, Oklahoma 73701
    (580) 233-230
  • 4
    Integris Behavioral Health
    2216 S Van Buren St
    Enid, Oklahoma 73703
    (580) 233-230
  • 5
    Okeene Municipal Hospital
    207 E F St
    Enid, Oklahoma 73763
    (580) 822-441
  • 6
    Perry Memorial Hospital
    501 N 14th St
    Enid, Oklahoma 73077
    (580) 336-354
  • 7
    Fairview Regional Medical Ctr
    523 E State Rd
    Enid, Oklahoma 73737
    (580) 227-372

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.