Chronic Rhinitis Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Otolaryngologist Doctors for Chronic Rhinitis

Type of Physician: Otolaryngologist

What is a Otolaryngologist?

A certification by the Board of Otolaryngology. Practitioners provide comprehensive medical and surgical care of patients with diseases and disorders that affect the ears, the respiratory and upper alimentary systems (nose, mouth and throat), and related structures.

Specialty: Otolaryngology

Common Name: Ear, Nose, Throat Doctor

Otolaryngologist Doctors in Grand Junction *

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
Amy J Bronson
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Mesa Otolaryngology PC
Heather J Chynoweth
1212 Bookcliff Ave Ste 1
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-3333

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
Mark C Griffin
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
Michael L Hanson
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
Duane O Hartshorn
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Mesa Otolaryngology PC
Richard C Huffaker
1212 Bookcliff Ave Ste 1
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 245-3333

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
Valerie H McElroy
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
James A Merrell
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
Alisha M Raehl
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
Michael M Trowbridge
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Montrose Ears Nose Throat Ctr
Charles E Harper
231 S Nevada Ave Ste A
Montrose, CO 81401
(970) 249-3800

Colorado Ear Nose & Throat
Patrick E Henderson
156 Colorado Ave
Montrose, CO 81401
(970) 249-6968

Matthew L Goodstein MD
Matthew L Goodstein
1830 Blake Ave Ste 201
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 945-1112

Grand Junction, Colorado

Chronic Rhinitis and Post-Nasal Drip

Chronic rhinitis and post-nasal drip facts

  • The nose functions to warm, clean, and humidify air as well as playing a role in the sensations of smell and taste.
  • Rhinitis (inflammation of the nose) may or may not be caused ...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals *

Community Hospital
2021 N 12th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0920

Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
2121 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0731

St Mary's Hospital
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)244-2273

Family Health West
228 N Cherry St
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

Family Health West Hospital
300 W Ottley Ave
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.