Chronic Pain Center - Wilson, NC

Wilson Pain Management Physician Doctors for Chronic Pain

Type of Physician: Pain Management Physician

What is a Pain Management Physician?

An interdisciplinary subspecialty certification by the Boards of Anesthesiology, Psychiatry & Neurology, and Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; practitioners provide a high level of care either as a primary physician or consultant for patients experiencing problems with acute or chronic pain in both inpatient and outpatient settings, and coordinate a multidisciplinary approach toward pain management.

Specialty: Pain Management

Common Name:

Pain Management Physician Doctors in Wilson *

Carolina Regional Orthopaedics Inc
Divya J Patel
901 N Winstead Ave
STE 210
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
(252) 443-0400

Family Medicine & Rehab Ctr
Maqsood Ahmed
2902 Central Heights Rd
STE A-C
Goldsboro, NC 27534
(919) 751-5900

Rudolph J Maier MD
Rudolph J Maier
201 W Ash St
STE 1
Goldsboro, NC 27530
(919) 734-2428

Pain Management Center Rehab Section
Ann C Nunez
2010 W Arlington Blvd
Greenville, NC 27834
(252) 847-0617

Piedmont Spine Pain Medicine Center
Jon Wilson
3480 Wakeforest Rd
STE 208
Raleigh, NC 27609
(919) 781-4541

Sonia Pasi MD
Sonia Pasi
3948 Browning Pl
STE 109
Raleigh, NC 27609
(919) 510-7901

Pain Care Center HRMC
Gilberto J Alfonso
250 Smith Church Rd
Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
(252) 535-8747

Wake Interventional Pain Institute
Vijaysinha Mandhare
911 Paverstone Dr
STE G
Raleigh, NC 27615
(919) 845-7246

Raleigh Spine & Headache Center
Daljit S Buttar
4201 Lake Boone Trl
STE 103
Raleigh, NC 27607
(919) 510-0688

Carolina Pain Consultants Rex Pain Management Center
Shedzad Hafiz Choudry
4420 Lake Boone Tr
Raleigh, NC 27607
(919) 784-3402

Carl L Smith MD
Anuradha Rao-Patel
568 Ruin Creek Rd
Henderson, NC 27536
(252) 436-1380

Capital Neurology & Headache Center PA
David H Cook
1219 Walnut St
Cary, NC 27511
(919) 460-5405

Brier Creek Integrated Pain & Spine
Robert Wadley
7780 Brier Creek Pkwy
STE 200
Raleigh, NC 27617
(919) 596-3400

HEAG Pain Management Center
Kwadwo Gyarteng-Dakwa
2609 North Duke St
STE 402
Durham, NC 27704
(919) 220-0107

Crystal Coast Pain Management
Kirk E Harum
2111 Neuse Blvd
STE J
New Bern, NC 28560
(252) 636-0300

Crystal Coast Pain Management
Angelo A Tellis
2111 Neuse Blvd
STE J
New Bern, NC 28560
(252) 636-0300

Pain Evaluation & Treatment Services
Veeraindar Goli
932 Morreene Rd
Durham, NC 27705
(919) 684-2154

Blue Ridge Clinical Associates
Alan Spanos
1829 E Franklin
STE 200A
Chapel Hill, NC 27514
(919) 967-2927

Atlantic Orthopedics PA
Francis S Pecoraro
507 E Fremont St
Burgaw, NC 28425
(910) 763-2361

Cape Fear Treatment Center
Aaron H Gootman
1840 Owen Dr
Fayetteville, NC 28304
(910) 223-7246

Wilson, North Carolina

Chronic Pain

Introduction to Chronic Pain

You know it at once. It may be the fiery sensation of a burn moments after your finger touches the stove. Or it's a dull ache above your brow after a day of stress and tension. Or you may recognize ...

Emergency Contact for Wilson

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Wilson Hospitals *

Wilson Medical Center
1705 Tarboro St SW
Wilson, NC 27893
(252)399-8040

Coastal Plain Hospital
2301 Medpark Dr
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
(252)443-9500

Nash General Hospital
2460 Curtis Ellis Dr
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
(252)443-8000

Lifecare Hospital
1051 Noell Ln
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
(252)451-2300

Wayne Memorial Hospital
2700 Wayne Memorial Dr
Goldsboro, NC 27534
(919)736-1110

Wayne Correctional Center
700 Stevens Mill Rd
Goldsboro, NC 27530
(919)734-5580

Vidant Edgecombe Hospital
111 Hospital Dr
Tarboro, NC 27886
(252)641-7700

Johnston Medical Center
509 N Brightleaf Blvd
Smithfield, NC 27577
(919)934-8171

WB Jones Alcohol & Drug Abuse
2577 W 5th St
Greenville, NC 27834
(252)830-3426

Vidant Medical Center
2100 Stantonsburg Rd
Greenville, NC 27834
(252)847-4100

Cherry Hospital
201 Stevens Mill Rd
Goldsboro, NC 27530
(919)731-3200

Franklin Regional Medical Ctr
100 Hospital Dr
Louisburg, NC 27549
(919)496-5131

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.