Chin, Cheek, and Jaw Implants Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Plastic Surgeon Doctors for Chin, Cheek, and Jaw Implants

Type of Physician: Plastic Surgeon

What is a Plastic Surgeon?

A certification by the Board of Plastic Surgery. Practitioners deal with the repair and reconstruction of defects of form and function of the skin and its underlying systems, with emphasis on the head and neck, the upper and lower limbs, the breast, and the external genitalia. It includes aesthetic surgery of structures with undesirable form.

Specialty: Plastic Surgery

Common Name:

Plastic Surgeon Doctors in Grand Junction *

Saint Mary's Wound Clinic
Stephen W Cotlar
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 255-6307

Plastic Surgery Specialists
Vicki L Filz
2525 N 8th St Ste 203
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 242-9127

Plastic Surgery Specialists
Joan L Hettinger
2525 N 8th St Ste 203
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 242-9127

Plastic Surgery Specialists
William D Merkel
2525 N 8th St Ste 203
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 242-9127

Colorado W Earnose&Throat Plstc
Matthew R Swelstad
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 503
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 245-2400

Aesthetic & Reconstructive Plas
Gregory D Urban
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 601
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 255-1720

Rocky Mountain Plastic Surgery
Daniel A Thimsen
1830 Blake Ave Ste 207
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 945-1144

Grand Junction, Colorado

Chin, Cheek, and Jaw Implants

What is a Facial Implant?

Facial implants are used to enhance certain features of your face, including your cheeks or your jaw line. The surgery may be elective, or needed as the result of prior surgery on the face. Through a facial impl...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals *

Community Hospital
2021 N 12th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0920

Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
2121 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0731

St Mary's Hospital
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)244-2273

Family Health West
228 N Cherry St
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

Family Health West Hospital
300 W Ottley Ave
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.