Cardiomyopathy (Restrictive) Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Cardiologist Doctors for Cardiomyopathy (Restrictive)

Type of Physician: Cardiologist

What is a Cardiologist?

A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine. Practitioners are expert in diseases of the heart, lungs, and blood vessels. They consult with surgeons on heart surgery, perform diagnostic procedures, and manage complex conditions such as heart attacks and arrhythmias (abnormal heartbeat).

Specialty: Cardiovascular Disease

Common Name: Heart Doctor

Cardiologist Doctors in Grand Junction *

Western Slope Cardiology
Maria Anderson
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 605
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 298-2482

Western Slope Cardiology
Charlie E Brunson
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 605
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 298-2482

Western Slope Cardiology
Daniel J Duffey
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 605
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 298-2482

Western Slope Cardiology
Richard G Garmany
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 605
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 298-2482

Western Slope Cardiology
Marcus H Howell
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 605
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 298-2482

Western Slope Cardiology
Eric Muller
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 605
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 298-2482

Western Slope Cardiology
Kurt D Spriggs
2643 Patterson Rd Ste 605
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 298-2482

Montrose Mem Hosp Cardio Clnc
Paul A Becker
17 N Mesa Ave
Montrose, CO 81401
(970) 252-1020

Montrose Mem Hosp Cardio Clnc
Bradley D Huhta
17 N Mesa Ave
Montrose, CO 81401
(970) 252-1020

Heart & Vascular Center
John George
1906 Blake Ave
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 384-7290

Heart & Vascular Center
Frank A Laws
1906 Blake Ave
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 384-7290

Grand Junction, Colorado

Cardiomyopathy (Restrictive)

What Is Restrictive Cardiomyopathy?

Restrictive cardiomyopathy, the rarest form of cardiomyopathy, is a condition in which the walls of the lower chambers of the heart (the ventricles) are abnormally rigid and lack the flexibility to e...

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals *

Community Hospital
2021 N 12th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0920

Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
2121 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)242-0731

St Mary's Hospital
2635 N 7th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970)244-2273

Family Health West
228 N Cherry St
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

Family Health West Hospital
300 W Ottley Ave
Fruita, CO 81521
(970)858-9871

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.