Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia Center - Victoria, TX

Victoria Urologist Doctors for Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia

Type of Physician: Urologist

What is a Urologist?

A certification by the Board of Urology. Urologists specialize in the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of problems of the urinary system in men and women and the reproductive system in men. Urologists are trained in both surgical and medical (nonsurgical) treatment methods.

Specialty: Urology

Common Name:

Urologist Doctors in Victoria *

John H White MD
John H White
2501 N Navarro St
Victoria, TX 77901
(361) 573-6351

Christopher S Manatt MD
Christopher S Manatt
2705 Hospital Dr Ste 402
Victoria, TX 77901
(361) 573-6351

Marshall Wiener MD
Marshall Wiener
2700 Citizens Plz Ste 307
Victoria, TX 77901
(361) 582-5700

Corpus Christi Urology Group
Martin E Hanicch
700 E Mimosa St
Rockport, TX 78382
(361) 884-6381

Corpus Christi Urology Group
Robert A Naismith
700 E Mimosa St
Rockport, TX 78382
(361) 884-6381

Professional Services Clinic
Gary L Appelt
109 Shult Dr Ste 200
Columbus, TX 78934
(979) 732-2376

Rice Medical Center Spclty Clin
Ned B Stein
600 S Austin Rd
Eagle Lake, TX 77434
(979) 234-5571

Urology Austin
David L Phillips
702 S Hackberry Ave
Luling, TX 78648
(512) 443-5988

Salvador Zamora-Munoz MD
Salvador Zamora-Munoz
2222 Morgan Ave Ste 112
Corpus Christi, TX 78405
(361) 883-8058

Corpus Christi Urology Group
Norbert C Brehm
601 Texan Trl Ste 100
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
(361) 884-6381

Corpus Christi Urology Group
Julie M Davidson
601 Texan Trl Ste 100
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
(361) 884-6381

Corpus Christi Urology Group
Robert A May Jr
601 Texan Trl Ste 100
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
(361) 884-6381

Corpus Christi Urology Group
Alan A Nisbet
601 Texan Trl Ste 100
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
(361) 884-6381

Corpus Christi Urology Group
James B Tyree
601 Texan Trl Ste 100
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
(361) 884-6381

Corpus Christi Urology Group
Gordon R Welch Jr
601 Texan Trl Ste 100
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
(361) 884-6381

Pediatric Surgical Services
Natalie Barganski
3533 S Alameda St Ste 302
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
(361) 694-4700

Pediatric Surgical Services
Leon I Smith-Harrison
3533 S Alameda St Ste 302
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
(361) 694-4700

Bayside Urology
David M Donald
7121 S Padre Island Dr Ste 118
Corpus Christi, TX 78412
(361) 881-9550

Seguin Urology
Howard D Solomon
1255 Ashby St
Seguin, TX 78155
(830) 379-3046

Robert T Ryan MD
Robert T Ryan
1339 E Court St Ste 220
Seguin, TX 78155
(830) 379-8491

Family Health Center of Bastrop
Patrick A Williams
3101 Highway 71 E Ste 101
Bastrop, TX 78602
(512) 304-0300

Donald L Willis MD
Donald L Willis
1601 Redwood Rd Ste A
San Marcos, TX 78666
(512) 396-4400

Tri County Urology
Ghassan S Freiha
2002 Medical Pkwy Ste C
San Marcos, TX 78666
(512) 396-5177

Tri-County Urology
Michael F Sedlak
876 Loop 337 Ste 302
New Braunfels, TX 78130
(830) 625-8088

Victoria, Texas

Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia

Benign prostatic hyperplasia facts

  • The prostate gland makes a fluid that becomes part of the semen.
  • Benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH) involves enlargement of the prostate gland.
  • The prostate enlargement in B...

Emergency Contact for Victoria

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Victoria Hospitals *

Detar Hospital Navarro
506 E San Antonio St
Victoria, TX 77901
(361)575-7441

Kindred Hospital Of Victoria
506 E San Antonio St Fl 3
Victoria, TX 77901
(361)575-1445

Citizens Medical Center
2701 Hospital Dr
Victoria, TX 77901
(361)573-9181

Detar Hospital North
101 Medical Dr
Victoria, TX 77904
(361)573-6100

Warm Springs Specialty Hospital
102 Medical Dr
Victoria, TX 77904
(361)576-6200

Devereux Foundation
120 David Wade Dr
Victoria, TX 77905
(361)575-8271

Jackson County Hospital
1013 S Wells St
Edna, TX 77957
(361)782-5241

Memorial Medical Center
815 N Virginia St
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
(361)552-6713

Cuero Community Hospital
2550 N Esplanade St
Cuero, TX 77954
(361)275-6191

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.