Asthma: Over The Counter Treatment Center - Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors for Asthma: Over The Counter Treatment

Type of Physician: Asthma & Allergy Specialist

What is a Asthma & Allergy Specialist? A certification by the Board of Allergy & Immunology; practitioners are expert in the evaluation, diagnosis and management of immune disorders.

Specialty: Allergy, Asthma & Immunology

Common Name: Allergy Doctor

Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors in Grand Junction *
results

  • 1

    David R. Scott
    Allergy & Asthma Center Of Western Colorado
    1120 Wellington Ave
    Grand Junction, CO 81501
    (970) 241-0170

    • 9 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 2

    William A. Scott
    Allergy & Asthma Center Of Western Colorado
    1120 Wellington Ave
    Grand Junction, CO 81501
    (970) 241-0170

    • 44 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 3

    Cathryn E. Schnell
    Allergy Asthma & Immunology Of The Rockies
    120 Midland Ave Unit 230
    Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    (970) 947-0600

    • 2 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Asthma: Over the Counter Treatment

What is asthma?

The cause of asthma is unknown. More is known about the abnormal conditions that occur in asthma. These conditions include:

  1. hyper-responsiveness(contraction) of the muscles of the br...

Other Related Asthma: Over The Counter Treatment Articles

Emergency Contact for Grand Junction

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Grand Junction Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Community Hospital
    2021 N 12th St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 242-092
  • 2
    Grand Junction VA Medical Ctr
    2121 North Ave
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 242-073
  • 3
    St Mary's Hospital
    2635 N 7th St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
    (970) 244-227
  • 4
    Family Health West
    228 N Cherry St
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
    (970) 858-987
  • 5
    Family Health West Hospital
    300 W Ottley Ave
    Grand Junction, Colorado 81521
    (970) 858-987

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.