Asthma Medications Center - Mission, TX

Mission Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors for Asthma Medications

Type of Physician: Asthma & Allergy Specialist

What is a Asthma & Allergy Specialist? A certification by the Board of Allergy & Immunology; practitioners are expert in the evaluation, diagnosis and management of immune disorders.

Specialty: Allergy, Asthma & Immunology

Common Name: Allergy Doctor

Asthma & Allergy Specialist Doctors in Mission *
results

  • 1

    Maria A. Macias
    Valley Allergy & Asthma Center
    2108 S M St Ste 1
    McAllen, TX 78503
    (956) 686-4824

    • 28 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 2

    William R. McKenna
    Mckenna Asthma & Allergy Clinic
    1713 Treasure Hills Blvd Ste 1B
    Harlingen, TX 78550
    (956) 425-9240

    • 38 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 3

    Maria E. Falcon
    Allergy & Asthma Center
    6900 N 10th St Ste 11
    McAllen, TX 78504
    (956) 686-2288

    • 32 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)
  • 4

    Shahid A. Bangash
    Family Allergy & Asthma Center
    1001 Rone Dr Ste 2
    Weslaco, TX 78596
    (956) 548-2020

    • 26 years experience
    • 3 office location(s)
  • 5

    Venkata R. Reganti
    Mid Valley Pediatric & Allergy Center
    1010 S Airport Dr
    Weslaco, TX 78596
    (956) 969-2609

    • 47 years experience
    • 1 office location(s)

Don't see your city? Use the WebMD Physician Directory to expand your search.

Mission, Texas

Asthma Medications

Who is a candidate for asthma medication?

Any patient who has a diagnosis of asthma is a candidate for an asthma medication. Patients with mild, infrequent asthma symptoms may only need a short-acting rescue medication, such as albuterol...

Other Related Asthma Medications Articles

Emergency Contact for Mission

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Mission Hospitals
results

  • 1
    Mission Regional Medical Center
    900 S Bryan Rd
    Mission, Texas 78572
    (956) 580-900
  • 2
    Mcallen Medical Center
    301 W Expressway 83
    Mission, Texas 78503
    (956) 632-400
  • 3
    Solara Hospitals Of Mcallen
    301 W Expressway 83
    Mission, Texas 78503
    (956) 632-488
  • 4
    Rio Grande Regional Hospital
    101 E Ridge Rd
    Mission, Texas 78503
    (956) 632-600
  • 5
    Mc Allen Heart Hospital
    1900 S D St
    Mission, Texas 78503
    (956) 994-200
  • 6
    Lifecare Hospitals South Campus
    2001 S M St
    Mission, Texas 78503
    (956) 688-430
  • 7
    Lifecare Hospital South Texas
    5101 N Jackson Rd
    Mission, Texas 78504
    (956) 926-700
  • 8
    Cornerstone Regional Hospital
    2302 Cornerstone Blvd
    Mission, Texas 78539
    (956) 618-444
  • 9
    Doctors Hospital At Renaissance
    5501 S McColl Rd
    Mission, Texas 78539
    (956) 362-867
  • 10
    Solara Hospital Of Edinburg
    2655 Cornerstone Blvd
    Mission, Texas 78539
    (956) 683-101
  • 11
    Edinburg Regional Medical Ctr
    1102 W Trenton Rd
    Mission, Texas 78539
    (956) 388-600
  • 12
    Edinburg Regional Rehab Center
    1102 W Trenton Rd
    Mission, Texas 78539
    (956) 388-620
  • 13
    South Texas Behavioral Health
    2102 W Trenton Rd
    Mission, Texas 78539
    (956) 388-130
  • 14
    Knapp Medical Center
    1401 E 8th St
    Mission, Texas 78596
    (956) 968-856
  • 15
    Starr County Memorial Hospital
    128 N Farm To Market Rd 3167
    Mission, Texas 78582
    (956) 487-556

* Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.