Asperger Syndrome Center - Waco, TX

Waco Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician Doctors for Asperger Syndrome

Type of Physician: Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician

What is a Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician?

A subspecialty certification by the Board of Pediatrics. Practitioners have a special interest in the developmental, learning, and behavioral problems of children and in the support of parents and children during normal development and illness.

Specialty: Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics

Common Name:

Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician Doctors in Waco *

Scott & White Clinic
John Q Thompson Jr
2401 S 31st St
Temple, TX 76508
(254) 724-2111

Harold M Welch Jr MD
Harold M Welch Jr
3019 Medlin Dr Ste 100
Arlington, TX 76015
(817) 465-7359

Scott White Round Rock Pedtrics
Kimberly Mcfarren
425 University Blvd Ste 130
Round Rock, TX 78665
(512) 509-0200

Luke Waites Center For Dyslexia
Jeffrey R Black
2222 Welborn St Bldg C
Dallas, TX 75219
(214) 559-7815

Luke Waites Center For Dyslexia
Marsha B Carpenter
2222 Welborn St Bldg C
Dallas, TX 75219
(214) 559-7815

Behavioral & Development Ped
Peter C Ray
8300 Douglas Ave Ste 731
Dallas, TX 75225
(214) 739-8600

Practical Pediatrics
Michael W Mccoy
811 Ira E Woods Ave
Grapevine, TX 76051
(817) 481-3585

Family Healthcare Center
Michael S Kramer
12200 Ford Rd Ste 220
Dallas, TX 75234
(972) 484-4844

Developmental Pediatric Servcs
Cathleen D Roberts
12655 N Central Expy Ste 300
Dallas, TX 75243
(972) 788-1858

Johnson Center Child Health Dev
Dane Mosher
1700 Rio Grande St Ste 200
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 732-8400

Johnson Center Child Health Dev
Paul L Ramirez
1700 Rio Grande St Ste 200
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 732-8400

Waco, Texas

Asperger's Syndrome (Asperger Syndrome, Asperger Disorder)

Asperger's syndrome facts

  • Asperger's syndrome was formerly characterized as a distinct autism spectrum disorder; the DSM-5 in May 2013 combined the diagnosis with autistic disorder into one condition called autism spectrum disord...

Emergency Contact for Waco

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Waco Hospitals *

Waco Center For Youth
3501 N 19th St
Waco, TX 76708
(254)756-2171

Hillcrest Baptist Herring Camp
3000 Herring Ave
Waco, TX 76708
(254)202-2000

VA Medical Center-Waco Facility
4800 Memorial Dr
Waco, TX 76711
(254)752-6581

Providence Health Center
6901 Medical Pkwy
Waco, TX 76712
(254)751-4000

Depaul Center
301 Londonderry Dr
Waco, TX 76712
(254)776-5970

Hillcrest Baptist Med Ctr
100 Hillcrest Medical Blvd
Waco, TX 76712
(254)202-2000

Falls Community Hospital
322 Coleman St
Marlin, TX 76661
(254)803-3561

Lake Whitney Medical Center
200 N San Jacinto St
Whitney, TX 76692
(254)694-3165

Goodall-Witcher Hospital
101 S Avenue T
Clifton, TX 76634
(254)675-8322

Hill Regional Hospital
101 Circle Dr
Hillsboro, TX 76645
(254)580-8500

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.