Alzheimer's Disease Patient Caregiver Guide Center - Clarksville, TN

Clarksville Geriatrician Doctors for Alzheimer's Disease Patient Caregiver Guide

Type of Physician: Geriatrician

What is a Geriatrician?

A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine. Practitioners are trained in the care of elderly adults. Their specific goals are maximizing cognitive (thinking) function, independence, and mobility while minimizing side effects of medications.

Specialty: Internal Medicine - Geriatrics

Common Name:

Geriatrician Doctors in Clarksville *

Nashville Medical Group
Richard W Garman Jr
300 20th Ave N Fl 9
Nashville, TN 37203
(615) 284-1400

VA Tennessee Valley Healthcare
Daniel A Birchmore
1310 24th Ave S
Nashville, TN 37212
(615) 873-7466

SJ Miller MD
Steven J Miller
5200 Maryland Way Ste 200
Brentwood, TN 37027
(615) 579-3450

Bluegrass Internal Medicine
Abigail J Eubank
353 New Shackle Island Rd Ste 245C
Hendersonville, TN 37075
(615) 826-2265

Cumberland Family Practice
Raul Couret Jr
264 New Shackle Island Rd Ste 107
Hendersonville, TN 37075
(615) 824-4244

Cumberland Family Practice
Joseph G Taylor
264 New Shackle Island Rd Ste 107
Hendersonville, TN 37075
(615) 824-4244

Geriatrics Consulting Group
Robin Berman
166 E Main St
Hendersonville, TN 37075
(615) 822-3000

Cornerstone Medical Group
Stephen J D'Amico
2001 Mallory Ln Ste 302
Franklin, TN 37067
(615) 771-9958

Antioch Medical Center
Babajide P Bamigboye
2031 Antioch Pike
Antioch, TN 37013
(615) 781-2080

Stonecrest Family Physicians
Kirsten Bekker
300 Stonecrest Blvd Ste 100
Smyrna, TN 37167
(615) 223-9502

Wayne O Wells MD
Wayne O Wells
1430 W Baddour Pkwy Ste A
Lebanon, TN 37087
(615) 443-0730

Veterans Affairs Medical Center
Ishrat J Ansari
3400 Lebanon Rd
Murfreesboro, TN 37129
(615) 867-6000

Family Health Group
Kanthi Narra
1090 N Ellington Pkwy Ste 102
Lewisburg, TN 37091
(931) 359-9521

Schull & Bagga MDs
Sudhir K Bagga
2839 Highway 231 N Ste 105
Shelbyville, TN 37160
(931) 685-8020

Clarksville, Tennessee

Alzheimer's Disease Patient Caregiver Guide

Tips for Caregivers of a Person with Alzheimer's Disease

Caring for a person with Alzheimer's disease at home is a difficult task and can become overwhelming at times. Each day brings new challenges as the caregiv...

Emergency Contact for Clarksville

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Clarksville Hospitals *

Gateway Medical Center
651 Dunlop Ln
Clarksville, TN 37040
(931)502-1000

Blanchfield Army Community Hosp
650 Joel Dr
Fort Campbell, KY 42223
(270)798-8400

Cumberland Hall Hospital
270 Walton Way
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
(270)886-1919

Patient's Choice Medical Center
5001 E Main St
Erin, TN 37061
(931)289-4211

Western State Hospital
2400 Russellville Rd
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
(270)889-6025

Centennial Medical Center
313 N Main St
Ashland City, TN 37015
(615)792-3030

Jennie Stuart Medical Center
320 W 18th St
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
(270)887-0100

Northcrest Medical Center
100 Northcrest Dr
Springfield, TN 37172
(615)384-2411

Horizon Medical Center
111 Highway 70 E
Dickson, TN 37055
(615)446-0446

Trigg County Hospital
254 Main St
Cadiz, KY 42211
(270)522-3215

Logan Memorial Hospital
1625 Nashville St
Russellville, KY 42276
(270)726-4011

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.