Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome (AIDS) Center - Binghamton, NY

Binghamton Infectious Disease Specialist Doctors for Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome (AIDS)

Type of Physician: Infectious Disease Specialist

What is a Infectious Disease Specialist?

A subspecialty certification by the Board of Internal Medicine. Practitioners deal with infectious diseases of all types and in all organs. They also often diagnose and treat AIDS patients and patients with fevers of unknown origin. These practitioners are also experts in preventive medicine and medical conditions associated with travel.

Specialty: Infectious Disease

Common Name:

Infectious Disease Specialist Doctors in Binghamton *

Cayuga Medical Associates
Douglas Macqueen
16 Brentwood Dr
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 266-7500

Arnot Ogden Medical Center ID
Sharon Ferguson
602 Ivy St
Elmira, NY 14905
(607) 737-4577

Arnot Ogden Medical Center ID
Gregory J Malanoski
602 Ivy St
Elmira, NY 14905
(607) 737-4577

Family Care Medical Group
Mitchell V Brodey
4900 Broad Rd Ste 4K
Syracuse, NY 13215
(315) 492-5784

Guthrie Medical Group PC
Eric Macapinlac
31 Arnot Rd
Horseheads, NY 14845
(607) 739-3874

SUNY Upstate Medical Center INF
Donald C Blair
725 Irving Ave Ste 304
Syracuse, NY 13210
(315) 464-5533

SUNY Upstate Medical Center INF
Timothy P Endy
725 Irving Ave Ste 304
Syracuse, NY 13210
(315) 464-5533

SUNY Upstate Medical Center INF
Theresa D Feola
725 Irving Ave Ste 304
Syracuse, NY 13210
(315) 464-5533

SUNY Upstate Medical Center INF
Waleed Javaid
725 Irving Ave Ste 304
Syracuse, NY 13210
(315) 464-5533

SUNY Upstate Medical Center INF
Lorraine Padden
725 Irving Ave Ste 304
Syracuse, NY 13210
(315) 464-5533

SUNY Pediatric Infectious Dis
Joseph B Domachowske
750 E Adams St Ste 4W
Syracuse, NY 13210
(315) 464-1996

SUNY Pediatric Infectious Dis
Wendy Holz
750 E Adams St Ste 4W
Syracuse, NY 13210
(315) 464-1996

SUNY Pediatric Infectious Dis
Leonard B Weiner
750 E Adams St Ste 4W
Syracuse, NY 13210
(315) 464-1996

Bassett Medical Ctr Infcts Dis
Charles L Hyman
1 Atwell Rd
Cooperstown, NY 13326
(607) 547-3110

Bassett Medical Ctr Infcts Dis
Deborah E Sentochnik
1 Atwell Rd
Cooperstown, NY 13326
(607) 547-3110

Bassett Medical Ctr Infcts Dis
Kara Willenburg
1 Atwell Rd
Cooperstown, NY 13326
(607) 547-3110

Daytop Village
John Dellosso
4504 State Route 55
Swan Lake, NY 12783
(845) 292-6875

Marvin S Rabinowitz MD
Marvin S Rabinowitz
239 S Main St
Herkimer, NY 13350
(315) 866-0538

Binghamton, New York

Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome

Acquired immunodeficiency syndrome (AIDS) facts

  • AIDS stands for "acquired immunodeficiency syndrome."
  • AIDS is an advanced stage of infection with the human immunodeficiency virus (HIV). HIV usually i...

Emergency Contact for Binghamton

  • In case of Emergency, call 911

Nearby Binghamton Hospitals *

Binghamton General Hospital
10-42 Mitchell Ave
Binghamton, NY 13903
(607)762-2200

Our Lady Of Lourdes Mem Hosp
169 Riverside Dr
Binghamton, NY 13905
(607)798-5111

Broome Developmental Center
249 Glenwood Rd
Binghamton, NY 13905
(607)770-0211

Greater Binghamton Health Ctr
425 Robinson St
Binghamton, NY 13904
(607)724-1391

Wilson Memorial Reg Med Ctr
33-57 Harrison St
Johnson City, NY 13790
(607)763-6000

Endless Mountains Health System
25 Grow Ave
Montrose, PA 18801
(570)278-3801

Barnes-Kasson County Hospital
2872 Turnpike St
Susquehanna, PA 18847
(570)853-3135

Robert Packer Hospital
1 Guthrie Sq Ste B
Sayre, PA 18840
(570)888-6666

Tyler Memorial
5950 Sr 6
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
(570)836-2161

*Provider Directory Terms of Use:

The WebMD 'Provider Directory' is provided by WebMD for use by the general public as a quick reference of information about Providers. The Provider Directory is not intended as a tool for verifying the credentials, qualifications, or abilities of any Provider contained therein. Inclusion in the Provider Directory does not imply recommendation or endorsement nor does omission in the Provider Directory imply WebMD disapproval.

You are prohibited from using, downloading, republishing, selling, duplicating, or "scraping" for commercial or any other purpose whatsoever, the Provider Directory or any of the data listings or other information contained therein, in whole or in part, in any medium whatsoever.

The Provider Directory is provided on an "AS-IS" basis. WebMD disclaims all warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, WebMD does not warrant or represent that the Provider Directory or any part thereof is accurate or complete. You assume full responsibility for the communications with any Provider you contact through the Provider Directory. WebMD shall in no event be liable to you or to anyone for any decision made or action taken by you in the reliance on information provided in the Provider Directory.

The use of WebMD Provider Directory by any entity or individual to verify the credentials of Providers is prohibited. The database of Provider information which drives WebMD Provider Directory does not contain sufficient information with which to verify Provider credentials under the standards of the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations (JCAHO), National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) of the Utilization Review Accreditation Committee (URAC).

By using the WebMD Provider Directory, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.